These are the approximate bus stop locations.

Please contact the school office for more details.

BUS A

Stop Name Morning Pick Up Afternoon Drop Off Early Dismissal Morning Pick Up Early Dismissal Afternoon Drop Off
Sendai Station 7:50 16:30 7:50 12:30
Kita-Yobancho 7:56 16:21 7:56 12:21
Kitane 1-chome 8:07 16:10 8:07 12:10
Yaotome Station 8:15 16:05 8:15 12:05
Kamo 4-chome Minami 8:20 16:00 8:20 12:00
Chomeigaoka 6-chome Minami 8:29 15:50 8:29 11:50
Daikannon Mae 8:35 15:48 8:35 11:48
TIS 8:43 15:40 8:43 11:40

BUS B

Stop Name Morning Pick Up Afternoon Drop Off Early Dismissal Morning Pick Up Early Dismissal Afternoon Drop Off
Akaishidai Nishi 8:05 16:25 8:05 12:25
Katsura 3-Chome 8:20 16:10 8:20 12:10
Takamori 5-chome 8:25 16:05 8:25 12:05
Takamori Pump-jo 8:27 16:03 8:27 12:03
Tapio 8:34 15:56 8:34 11:56
Teraoka 8:36 15:54 8:36 11:54
TIS 8:50 15:40 8:50 11:40